PLAY

Battle Pass: Season XXV, "Steel Fury"

This article is about the twenty-five Battle Pass season. Season is available from 21 October 2026.

Battle Pass levels

Legend:

  • Level — a cell with a prize. Opens for 10 progress points.
  • Free — the award doesn't require Battle Pass to be received.
LevelPrizeAvailability
1400 WB, Warbond shop level IFree
2RP Booster
3Decal "Clementine"Free
4Silver Lions 
5Battle OrderFree
6SL Booster
7Silver Lions Free
8Universal back-ups
9S-706 test-driveFree
10RP Booster pack
11500 WB, Warbond shop level IIFree
12Order
13RP BoosterFree
14Premium account (10 days)
15Universal back-upsFree
16SL Booster pack
17Silver Lions Free
18Wager
19SL BoosterFree
20Universal back-ups
21Access to the first season challengeFree
22Decal "Gertrude"
23850 WB, Warbond shop level IIIFree
24RP Booster pack
25OrderFree
26SL Booster pack
27Wager
28Decal "Caution! Fragile"Free
29RP Booster
30Battle Pass bonus pack (RP Boosters, Back-ups, Silver Lions)
31Universal back-upsFree
32Battle Pass bonus pack (RP Boosters, Back-ups, Silver Lions)
33Tank decoration "Ammunition Crat"
34SL BoosterFree
35Silver Lions 
36RP Booster
37850 WB, Warbond shop level IVFree
38Trophy with random vehicle (ORP Garland, USS Detroit, Matilda Hedgehog, Ro.57 Quadriarma)
39SL Booster
40Access to the second season challengeFree
41SL Booster set
42RP boosters set
43Silver Lions Free
44Battle Pass bonus pack (RP Boosters, Back-ups, Silver Lions)
45Decal "Brunhilda"
46WagerFree
47Silver Lions 
48200 WBFree
49Battle Pass bonus pack (SL Boosters, Back-ups, Silver Lions)
50Order
51Vehicle coupon, non-tradable (S-706)Free
52RP Booster
53Silver Lions 
54Camouflage activated on the account (S-706: “Deforming tricolor camouflage”)Free
55SL Booster
56Back-ups (Germany, Coastal fleet)
57850 WB, Warbond shop level VFree
58Tank decoration "PWK 42 LP"
59Silver Lions 
60Access to the third season challengeFree
61RP Booster
62Battle Pass bonus pack (RP Boosters, Back-ups, Silver Lions)
63SL Booster
64Silver Lions Free
65Profile background: “Jagdpanther G2”
66Battle Pass bonus pack (SL Boosters, Back-ups, Silver Lions)
67Order
68200 WBFree
69Universal back-ups
70RP Booster
71Silver Lions 
72Ship decoration: "Puppchen"Free
73SL Booster
74Universal back-ups
75Coupon for vehicle, non-tradable (Jagdpanther G2)
76-7880 WB76 Free
79Camouflage (Jagdpanther G2: “"Hinterhalt-Tarnung" MAN camouflage”)
80850 WB, Warbond shop level VIFree
81-9980 WB85, 90, 95 Free
100Loading screen "Jagdpanther G2"Free
101-104100 WB
105S-706 coupon upgrade (can be used to convert a S-706 coupon to a tradable one; a set of two upgrade can be used to purchase the next season’s Battle Pass)
106-124100 WB110, 120 Free
125Jagdpanther G2 coupon upgrade (can be used to convert a Jagdpanther G2 to a tradable one; a set of two upgrade can be used to purchase the next season’s Battle Pass)
126-149100 WB130, 140 Free
150Title "Steel Fury"Free
151 upwards80 WBFree

Season challenges

NameChallengeRequiresTime to complete (DD.MM)
Unleash furyDestroy or help allied players destroy the specified number of player vehicles250 vehicles21.10 — 11.11
Claim what’s yoursPlay a specified number of battles while destroying at least one other player's vehicle75 missions28.10 — 18.11
Steel ArsenalDestroy the specified number of player vehicles using each type of ground vehicle: Tank, Tank Destroyer, SPAA7 vehicles each04.11 — 25.11
Flame of WrathSet enemy vehicles on fire a certain number of times80 times11.11 — 02.12
Horrors of the Black ForestPlay a specified number battles on German vehicles35 battles18.11 — 09.12
Big game Destroy a specified number of units of the following vehicle: bomber10 vehicles25.11 — 16.12
Underwater ThreatDestroy the specified number player vehicles using a torpedo10 vehicles02.12 — 23.12
Monsters of IronReceive a specified number of mission points where vehicles of the current season of the Battle Pass were used20,000 Mission Score09.12 — 30.12
A master of their craftReceive a specified number of streaks10 awards “Professional”16.12 — 06.01
Sea HunterDeal a specified amount of damage using a Coastal fleet vessel30,000 damage23.12 — 13.01
Ambush MasterDestroy 3 player vehicles without losing your own while driving a tank destroyer a specified number of times10 times30.12 — 20.01
Significant contributionWin the specified number of battles whilst being ranked 1st in a team30 battlesFrom the moment of receipt to the end of the season
Encyclopedia of PredatorsPlay the specified number of missions in vehicles of the specified number of nations5 missions each in 8 different nationsFrom the moment of receipt to the end of the season
Cast the baitDestroy a specified number of player vehicles using unguided rockets of various masses: less than 10 kg, from 10 to 40 kg, more than 40 kg3 vehicles eachFrom the moment of receipt to the end of the season
A well-earned trophyComplete all the Season's Challenges14 challenges 
7 comments
No comments yet
Be the first to write one!
Recommendation feed
We have nothing to recommend to you at the moment :(
Go to Main
No more content